Page 1 of 1

non tach to tach cluster

Posted: Fri Oct 22, 2010 9:35 pm
by f3racer
is it possible to swap in a guage cluster with a tach into a 96 sohc without a tach? would it just be a better idea to add a seperate tach? i want to stay away from the ricey look of having a huge tach mounted in the car.

Posted: Fri Oct 22, 2010 9:57 pm
by f3racer
found my answer. thanks

Posted: Mon Oct 25, 2010 10:26 am
by fuzzyneon
Lol Yes